Office (864) 877-9119
Fax (864) 877-9194
Practical Elegance. Personal Touch.


  • Kitchens
  • Baths
  • Closet Systems
  • Garages
  • Healthcare

image

Welcome!

Custom Manufactured 3D Laminated & Solid Wood Products

For the Kitchen & Bath, Closets & Storage, Healthcare & Institutional Markets

We appreciate your interest in our company.   With over 80 years of combined experience manufacturing in the woodworking industry, the three owners of Brushy Creek Custom Doors have established this company to manufacture products of an exceptional quality, completed quickly, and delivered to you on-time - all at competitive prices.  We want to surpass your expectations, by providing you friendly, trustworthy customer service that is second to none.

Our state-of-the-art manufacturing facility uses CNC automation, along with bar code part tracking to assure your order is made exactly to your specifications and always shipped accurate and complete.

Thank you for visiting and we hope you enjoy viewing our site and find its contents helpful.  Feel free to call or email us if we can serve you.

Timely Custom Manufacturing

Whether you need a replacement shipped within 24 hours or a large project shipped in 10-15 working days, we have the capabilities. Let us know how we can serve your needs.

Free Human Support

For 12 years we have provided a personal touch, with each and everyone of our customers getting the one on one support that they deserve. Contact our team by clicking here.

Request Product Info

Click here to request a 2021 Product Guide and Swatch Set. We will provide to you a binder which includes our printed Product Guide along with actual color swatches.

Our Newest 3D Laminates Matches to Tafisa TFM

See all of our Tafisa TFM Matches by Clicking Here

ALT NAME

324-Weekend Getaway
- TFM Match: Tafisa M2003 Weekend Getaway

Request
Swatch Set

ALT NAME

347-Summertime Blues
- TFM Match: Tafisa M2013 Summertime Blues

Request
Swatch Set

ALT NAME

325-Sunset Cruise
- TFM Match: Tafisa M2002 Sunset Cruise

Request
Swatch Set

ALT NAME

326-Tete A Tete
- TFM Match: Tafisa M2001 Tete A Tete

Request
Swatch Set

ALT NAME

348-Latitude East
- TFM Match: Tafisa L533 Latitude East

Request
Swatch Set

ALT NAME

352-Summer Breeze
- TFM Match: Tafisa L540 Summer Breeze

Request
Swatch Set


What Our Customers Say!

I couldn’t ask for a more dedicated team of professionals. Amazing sales and service!

Tina S.

Best sales and service I've ever had the pleasure of dealing with. Their quality is second to none.

Paul G.

I like the price. I like the quality. I like the turnaround time. It’s a very good product, the best I’ve worked with.

Deanne L.

Closet Factory of South Carolina has been using Brushy Creek Custom Doors for the past 4 years and they have provided us with outstanding service and a very high quality product.

Bill Reid, President